RENAULT reviews
Filter
Add a reviewCommercial vehicles RENAULT
4.0
Reviews: 1
Performance
4.0
Reliability
4.0
Price
3.0
Safety
5.0
Convenience
4.0

Love It, But it’s thirsty
Commercial vehicles RENAULT D-Wide - 2021
4.0
4.0Performance
4.0Reliability
3.0Price
5.0Safety
4.0Convenience
Two winters hauling scrap metal with this French lady:starts first try at -20C, which is more than I can say for my ex! The DT11 gearbox is smoother than my grandpa’s moonshine, but diesel is fine. Cab? Basic but warm – miss cupholders though. Hydraulics slower when cold. Small tip: grease the PTO weekly or she’ll scream like a banshee.
Claude PrudommeJul 2025
Featured offers

Renault PREMIUM 450
5 000 EUR
2008, 4x2, 2-axle
Poland

Renault PREMIUM 450 18 T 4X2
5 000 EUR
2009
Poland

Renault Magnum 480 MACK Tractor unit
Ask for price
2002, 642498 km, 4x2, Diesel, 2-axle
Netherlands

RENAULT C520 10x4 Abschieber
29 900 EUR
2014, 667000 km, 10x4, Diesel
Switzerland, Othmarsingen

Renault C 460 PK / 6x2 / VDL 26 TON / APK - TUV NOVEMBER 2026 /
Ask for price
2014, 580000 km, 6x2, Diesel, 3-axle
Netherlands

RENAULT Premium 370 DCI
4 013 EUR
2001, Diesel
Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Velika Omelyana

Renault Trafic Renault Trafic 1.6 dCi T29 L2H1 Dub Cab 6 Zits Airco Cruise Trekh
14 950 EUR
2018, 129760 km, Diesel
Netherlands, Roosendaal

Renault Master przewóz osób niepełnosprawnych 2 SZTUKI
9 123 EUR
2016, 220000 km, 2-axle
Poland, 26-067 STRAWCZYN

Renault Master | Kontener | Winda B.A.R 750kg | XL Aero | Box Van | Tail Lift | Koffer | Ladebordwand
Ask for price
2026, Diesel
Poland, 41-909 Bytom